Ekstraklasa: football clubs on the map

show the map

Next games in league

May
Date (GMT+0)Team 1Team 2LeagueTickets
25 May 15:30, SatLKS LodzFKS Stal Mielec1. divisjon, 34 tour-
25 May 15:30, SatRakow CzestochowaWKS Slask Wroclaw1. divisjon, 34 tour-
25 May 15:30, SatJagiellonia BialystokWarta Poznan1. divisjon, 34 tour-
25 May 15:30, SatLegia WarszawaKGHM Zaglebie Lubin1. divisjon, 34 tour-
25 May 15:30, SatRuch ChorzowMKS Cracovia1. divisjon, 34 tour-
25 May 15:30, SatRadomiakWidzew Lodz1. divisjon, 34 tour-
25 May 15:30, SatMKS Pogon SzczecinGornik Zabrze1. divisjon, 34 tour-
25 May 15:30, SatLech PoznanKorona Kielce1. divisjon, 34 tour-
25 May 15:30, SatPuszcza NiepolomicePiast Gliwice1. divisjon, 34 tour-

Football cities of Poland

Kraków,  Warsaw,  Chorzów,  Częstochowa,  Lublin,  Poznań,  Rzeszów,  Łódź,  Białystok,  Bielsko-Biała,  Chojnice,  Gdańsk,  Gdynia,  Gliwice,  Głogów,  Kielce,  Legnica,  Lubin,  Mielec,  Niepołomice,  Nowy Sącz,  Opole,  Pruszków,  Płock,  Radom,  Sosnowiec,  Szczecin,  Tarnów,  Tychy,  Wrocław,  Zabrze,  Łęczna,  Żabno

Ekstraklasa - 23/24, 22/23, 21/22

#TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesGoalsDiffPoints
1Jagiellonia Bialystok33179774 - 45+2960
2WKS Slask Wroclaw33179748 - 30+1860
3Legia Warszawa331511749 - 38+1156
4Lech Poznan331411846 - 39+753
5Gornik Zabrze331581045 - 40+553
6Rakow Czestochowa331410953 - 37+1652
7MKS Pogon Szczecin331571158 - 38+2052
8KGHM Zaglebie Lubin331381242 - 48-647
9Piast Gliwice33916838 - 34+443
10Widzew Lodz331271442 - 45-343
11FKS Stal Mielec3311101240 - 45-543
12MKS Cracovia338151045 - 44+139
13Radomiak331081540 - 55-1538
14Puszcza Niepolomice338131238 - 49-1137
15Warta Poznan339101433 - 40-737
16Korona Kielce337141238 - 43-535
17Ruch Chorzow335141438 - 55-1729
18LKS Lodz33562231 - 73-4221
  - Promotion - Champions League (Qualification)
  - Promotion - Europa Conference League (Qualification)
  - Relegation

Last 10 games in league

Date (GMT+0)Team 1ScoreTeam 2League
20 May 17:00, MonKGHM Zaglebie Lubin2 - 1LKS Lodz1. divisjon, 33 tour
19 May 15:30, SunWidzew Lodz1 - 1Lech Poznan1. divisjon, 33 tour
19 May 13:00, SunWarta Poznan0 - 1Legia Warszawa1. divisjon, 33 tour
19 May 10:30, SunMKS Cracovia2 - 0Rakow Czestochowa1. divisjon, 33 tour
18 May 18:00, SatPiast Gliwice1 - 1Jagiellonia Bialystok1. divisjon, 33 tour
18 May 15:30, SatWKS Slask Wroclaw2 - 0Radomiak1. divisjon, 33 tour
18 May 13:00, SatKorona Kielce2 - 0Ruch Chorzow1. divisjon, 33 tour
17 May 18:30, FriGornik Zabrze1 - 1Puszcza Niepolomice1. divisjon, 33 tour
17 May 16:00, FriFKS Stal Mielec0 - 0MKS Pogon Szczecin1. divisjon, 33 tour
13 May 17:00, MonRadomiak0 - 2Ruch Chorzow1. divisjon, 32 tour

Data sources

Ekstraklasa: Official Website of the Ekstraklasa, Wikipedia