Football clubs in Netherlands on map

show the map

Football leagues of Netherlands

Eredivisie,  Eerste Divisie,  KNVB Cup

Next games in country

May
Date (GMT+0)Team 1Team 2LeagueTickets
23 May 16:45, ThuNEC NijmegenGo Ahead EaglesEredivisie, --
23 May 19:00, ThuUtrechtSpartaEredivisie, --
25 May 14:30, SatEmmenNAC BredaEredivisie, --
25 May 18:00, SatExcelsiorADO Den HaagEredivisie, --

Football cities of Netherlands

Amsterdam,  Eindhoven,  Maastricht,  Rotterdam,  Utrecht,  Alkmaar,  Almelo,  Almere,  Arnhem,  Breda,  Deventer,  Doetinchem,  Dordrecht,  Emmen,  Enschede,  Groningen,  Haarlem,  Heerenveen,  Helmond,  Kerkrade,  Leeuwarden,  Nijmegen,  Oss,  Ouder-Amstel,  Sittard,  The Hague,  Tilburg,  Velsen-Zuid,  Venlo,  Volendam,  Waalwijk,  Zaandam,  Zwolle,  s-Hertogenbosch

Eredivisie - 23/24, 22/23, 21/22

#TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesGoalsDiffPoints
1PSV Eindhoven342941111 - 21+9091
2Feyenoord34266292 - 26+6684
3Twente34216769 - 36+3369
4AZ Alkmaar34198770 - 39+3165
5Ajax341511874 - 61+1356
6NEC Nijmegen341411968 - 51+1753
7Utrecht3413111049 - 47+250
8Sparta341471351 - 48+349
9Go Ahead Eagles3412101247 - 46+146
10Fortuna Sittard349111437 - 56-1938
11Heerenveen341071753 - 70-1737
12PEC Zwolle34991645 - 67-2236
13Almere City347131433 - 59-2634
14Heracles34961941 - 74-3333
15RKC Waalwijk34781938 - 56-1829
16Excelsior346111750 - 73-2329
17Volendam34472334 - 88-5419
18Vitesse34662230 - 74-446
  - Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
  - Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
  - Promotion - Europa League (Qualification)
  - Promotion (Play-offs: Quarter-finals)
  - Relegation (Play Out)
  - Relegation

Eerste Divisie - 23/24, 22/23, 21/22

#TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesGoalsDiffPoints
1Willem II36229573 - 32+4175
2Roda JC Kerkrade362012467 - 32+3572
3Groningen36218768 - 29+3971
4Dordrecht361813572 - 49+2367
5ADO Den Haag361711868 - 45+2362
6De Graafschap361951258 - 48+1062
7NAC Breda361591260 - 53+754
8AZ Alkmaar361581356 - 57-153
9Emmen361561555 - 58-351
10MVV Maastricht361481459 - 58+150
11Helmond Sport361381549 - 54-547
12Cambuur361371670 - 71-146
13VVV-Venlo361291551 - 56-545
14Ajax3610101653 - 63-1040
15Eindhoven368161243 - 55-1240
16Telstar36972044 - 64-2034
17PSV Eindhoven36972056 - 78-2234
18Den Bosch36891937 - 64-2733
19TOP Oss361032330 - 61-3133
20Jong FC Utrecht36592229 - 71-4224
  - Promotion
  - Promotion (Play-offs)

Last 10 games in country

Date (GMT+0)Team 1ScoreTeam 2League
22 May 16:45, WedADO Den Haag-ExcelsiorEredivisie, -
21 May 18:00, TueNAC Breda1 - 1EmmenEredivisie, -
19 May 12:30, SunAZ Alkmaar3 - 3UtrechtEredivisie, 34 tour
19 May 12:30, SunVolendam1 - 2Go Ahead EaglesEredivisie, 34 tour
19 May 12:30, SunHeracles0 - 0Fortuna SittardEredivisie, 34 tour
19 May 12:30, SunPSV Eindhoven3 - 1RKC WaalwijkEredivisie, 34 tour
19 May 12:30, SunSparta2 - 1HeerenveenEredivisie, 34 tour
19 May 12:30, SunVitesse2 - 2AjaxEredivisie, 34 tour
19 May 12:30, SunFeyenoord4 - 0ExcelsiorEredivisie, 34 tour
19 May 12:30, SunAlmere City1 - 4NEC NijmegenEredivisie, 34 tour

Data sources

Eredivisie: Official Website of the Eredivisie, Wikipedia
Eerste Divisie: Official Website of the Eerste Divisie, Wikipedia
KNVB Cup: Official Website of the KNVB Cup, Wikipedia

Standings

#TeamMPPTS
3Twente3469
5Ajax3456
7Utrecht3450
8Sparta3449
14Heracles3433
16Excelsior3429
17Volendam3419
18Vitesse346